PERSONAL DATA CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

Introduction:

The European Parliament and the Council adopted on 27 April 2016 Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation - RGPD).

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 was published in Official Journal of the European Union L119 of 4 May 2016 and its provisions will be directly applicable in all Member States of the European Union as from 25 May 2018.

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 imposes a unique set of rules on the protection of personal data, replacing Directive 95/46 / EC and implicitly the provisions of Law no. 677/2001.

News

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 emphasizes the transparency of the data subject and the accountability of the data controller to the way it processes the personal data.

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 sets out a number of specific safeguards to protect minors privacy, particularly in the online environment, as effectively as possible.

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 strengthens the rights guaranteed to the data subjects and introduces new rights: the right to be forgotten, the right to data portability and the right to restrict processing.

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 introduces severe sanctions of up to 10-20 million euros or between 2% and 4% of international turnover for private sector operators.

Correctly informing the users of this site (www.consilo.ro) is an important point for us to explain what data we collect from our users, for what purpose they are used and which are the personal data protection rights.

What is personal data?

Any data about the individual that can lead to the person identification.

How are personal data used?

They are only used with the user's agreement.

 

The types of data we collect are:

 

Email Address:

 

This will be used for emails related to our services and for promoting the articles published on this site.

 

Last name and first name:

 

Folosim aceste date pentru personalizarea emailurilor pe care le primesti de la noi.

 

Phone number :

 

In order to contact you if you are interested in a possible collaboration.

Request deleting your data

At any time, you can request deletion of your personal data, please request this in the form below:

We have not sold  and we will never sell your personal data to third parties.

The only data about the users of this site to which third parties have access is aggregated and anonymized on the basis of which users can not be identified.

Wix.com Platform

The site www.consilo.ro is developed on the www.wix.com platform, with personal data being permanently safe, the platform being updated with GDPR norms.

Details of the WIX platforms privacy policy:

© 2018 by CONSILO WEB